Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6832,910
Zell Am SeeAustria 544338
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9661,843
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6164,733
ZhengzhouChina 8,4115,227
ZhijiangChina 8,6755,391
ZagrebCroatia 561349
ZugspitzeGermany 524325
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,047651
ZahedanIran 4,6942,917
ZanjanIran 3,2982,049
ZacatecasMexico 10,0176,225
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6394,747
ZinderNiger 3,2222,002
ZhobPakistan 5,2833,283
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2096,966
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2116,967
ZamoscPoland 1,315817
Zielona GoraPoland 1,093679
ZigalovoRussia 6,5294,057
ZiganskRussia 6,5964,099
ZyryankaRussia 7,4854,651
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 946588
ZurichSwitzerland 536333
ZanzibarTanzania 6,1723,836
ZonguldakTurkey 1,7671,098
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9981,242
ZitomirUkraine 1,6271,011
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,8441,146
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8611,156
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4425,868
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,7374,808
ZambeziZambia 6,3903,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -