Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8381,764
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1871,980
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
YaoundeCameroon 4,3272,689
YokoCameroon 4,1392,572
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9573,702
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3324,556
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7244,800
YanjiChina 8,7265,423
YichangChina 8,5495,312
YinchuanChina 7,6344,744
YiningChina 5,5533,450
YariguiesColombia 9,0065,596
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8374,870
YasicaDominican Republic 7,8224,861
YazdIran 4,0142,494
YakushimaJapan 9,8566,125
YamagataJapan 9,6906,022
YamaguchiJapan 9,5785,952
YokkaichiJapan 9,7976,088
YokohamaJapan 9,9146,160
YonagoJapan 9,5745,950
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8556,124
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1567,554
YeMyanmar 8,6615,382
YolaNigeria 3,7302,318
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3095,785
YurimaguasPeru 10,1686,318
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8262,377
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9945,589
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0072,490
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9725,575
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3205,170
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6525,377
York, PaUsa 6,9504,319
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1244,427
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9356,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -