Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,25010,098
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6376,610
WilliamtownAustralia 16,48510,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1939,441
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5448,417
WoomeraAustralia 15,1679,425
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4188,338
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5913,475
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9664,328
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9914,966
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,0925,029
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2134,482
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5524,693
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7724,829
WillemstadCuraçao 8,2275,112
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,8137,962
WajimaJapan 9,5945,962
WakamatsuJapan 9,7406,053
WakayamaJapan 9,7826,079
WakkanaiJapan 9,0935,650
WajirKenya 5,4293,373
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3084,541
WindhoekNamibia 7,2934,532
WaihiNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,81611,693
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,77911,670
WaimateNew Zealand 18,44911,464
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,74811,650
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,77711,668
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,74711,649
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,73111,639
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,36811,414
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81911,695
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,75911,657
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,84811,712
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,73511,642
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69811,619
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,71511,630
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,71911,632
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,60711,563
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,51511,506
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,50811,501
WintonNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,495
WarsawPoland 1,313816
WroclawPoland 1,053654
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9205,543
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8462,390
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0301,883
WauSudan 4,2602,647
WaddingtonUk 1,414879
Waco, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Wake IslandUsa 12,7037,894
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5425,308
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7264,801
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9235,545
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Warren, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Warren, PaUsa 6,9644,327
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0244,365
Washington, IaUsa 7,8914,903
Washington, InUsa 7,7054,788
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,2695,138
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6384,125
Watertown, SdUsa 7,9024,910
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5584,697
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9224,923
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,3465,186
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0575,007
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,8915,525
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5335,302
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2294,492
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8794,275
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0735,017
West Point, GaUsa 7,9884,964
West Point, NyUsa 6,6774,149
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5694,703
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8425,494
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4875,274
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7755,453
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7794,212
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1404,437
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4304,617
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8664,267
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0244,986
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8794,275
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8724,270
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3854,589
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3874,591
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,3635,818
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6304,741
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5085,908
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1274,429
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2404,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -