Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 796495
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3127,029
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0546,869
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4657,124
ViennaAustria 769478
VitebskBelarus 1,9961,240
VassourasBrazil 9,1135,663
VicosaBrazil 8,9155,540
VitoriaBrazil 8,7225,420
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2735,141
VarnaBulgaria 1,427887
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5214,053
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8375,491
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,9944,968
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9524,941
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8985,529
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,9375,553
ValdiviaChile 12,4347,727
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,3477,672
VallenarChile 11,4477,113
ValparaisoChile 11,8057,336
VanguardiaColombia 9,2045,720
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5395,927
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6171,005
VestervigDenmark 1,568974
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,8564,882
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,7994,846
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,8834,898
VilsandiEstonia 1,9121,188
VaasaFinland 2,3761,477
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0221,878
VeravalIndia 6,0233,743
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3014,537
ValentiaIreland 1,8521,151
VeniceItaly 346215
VeronaItaly 298185
VicenzaItaly 327203
Vigna Di ValleItaly 166103
ViterboItaly 14087
VolterraItaly 8352
VientianeLaos 8,8375,492
VarenaLithuania 1,6451,023
VilniusLithuania 1,7011,057
VeracruzMexico 9,8476,119
VlissingenNetherlands 1,096681
VaernesNorway 2,3051,432
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,1301,323
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2862,042
VillarricaParaguay 10,2276,355
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,238769
VanavaraRussia 6,0853,781
VasileviciRussia 1,7951,115
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0881,297
VerhojanskRussia 6,8584,261
ViljujskRussia 6,7364,186
VitimRussia 6,6314,121
Vize IslandRussia 4,8833,034
VladivostokRussia 8,8325,488
VolgogradRussia 2,7061,682
VologdaRussia 2,7281,695
VoronezRussia 2,3751,476
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,3504,567
VytegraRussia 2,6721,661
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,9444,315
ValenciaSpain 979608
ValladolidSpain 1,253779
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,557968
VisbySweden 1,7521,089
VanTurkey 2,8041,743
ValleyUk 1,607999
VinnitsaUkraine 1,576979
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7996,089
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2765,143
Valentine, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1485,685
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,0645,011
Vevay, InUsa 7,5924,718
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,4525,252
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1395,679
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,6144,731


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -