Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1368,163
UaupesBrazil 8,9785,579
UbatubaBrazil 9,2925,774
UberabaBrazil 9,1525,687
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3484,566
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,0123,736
UpernavikGreenland 4,7502,952
UummannaqGreenland 4,5802,846
UdineItaly 434270
Ustica IslandItaly 505314
UenoJapan 9,7896,083
UnzendakeJapan 9,6305,984
UrakawaJapan 9,4435,868
UshibukaJapan 9,6626,004
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8236,104
UwajimaJapan 9,7216,041
UkmergeLithuania 1,7371,079
UtenaLithuania 1,7931,114
UlaangomMongolia 6,0123,736
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0474,379
UlgiiMongolia 5,9143,675
UliastaiMongolia 6,4283,994
UmnugoviMongolia 6,0273,745
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3144,545
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2605,754
UfaRussia 3,5142,184
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,9593,082
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8434,252
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3955,217
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8234,240
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6002,237
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7075,411
Ust-MajaRussia 7,4784,647
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5804,710
Umm BeninSudan 4,0002,486
UmeňSweden 2,4301,510
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,2205,730
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8995,530
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6665,385
UrfaTurkey 2,4851,544
UsakTurkey 1,6601,032
Uman’Ukraine 1,6731,040
UzgorodUkraine 1,130702
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3004,536
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4104,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -