Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9193,057
TiranaAlbania 790491
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,2631,406
TebessaAlgeria 837520
TimimounAlgeria 1,7511,088
TindoufAlgeria 2,3651,469
TouggourtAlgeria 1,139708
TrelewArgentina 12,1637,558
TucumanArgentina 10,9236,788
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2108,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2098,830
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1568,797
TibooburraAustralia 15,4919,626
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1819,433
TshaneBotswana 7,5154,670
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4195,231
TarauacaBrazil 9,9106,158
TauaBrazil 7,4514,630
TefeBrazil 9,0565,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5735,327
TeresinaBrazil 7,5384,684
TiriosBrazil 7,9274,926
TorresBrazil 10,0946,272
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4994,660
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4935,899
TriunfoBrazil 7,4614,636
TucuruiBrazil 7,9244,924
TuriacuBrazil 7,4384,622
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1113,798
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Teslin, YtCanada 8,0915,028
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4524,631
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,4464,627
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1624,451
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2124,482
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7184,175
Tofino, BcCanada 8,9475,560
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8894,281
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9024,289
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,8864,279
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4603,393
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3237,657
TaiyuanChina 8,1245,048
TaoyuanChina 9,6846,018
TengchongChina 7,9984,970
TønderDenmark 1,361846
TylstrupDenmark 1,607999
TystofteDenmark 1,394866
TamayoDominican Republic 7,9594,946
TahrirEgypt 2,2441,395
TantaEgypt 2,2561,402
TallinEstonia 2,0921,300
TartuEstonia 2,0561,278
TampereFinland 2,2641,407
TurkuFinland 2,1331,326
ToulonFrance 367228
ToulouseFrance 737458
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0919,999
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,17310,671
TchibanGabon 5,0693,150
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8291,758
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 831517
TamaleGhana 3,8642,401
ThessalonikiGreece 1,072666
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,171728
TimehriGuyana 7,7804,835
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5595,940
TelaHonduras 9,4535,874
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4614,636
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4614,636
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0477,486
TabrizIran 3,0591,901
TeheranIran 3,5752,222
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4601,528
Taranto, PugliaItaly 623387
TarvisioItaly 490304
TermoliItaly 387240
TorinoItaly 333207
Torino/ CaselleItaly 352219
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 564351
TrevicoItaly 442275
TrevisoItaly 355220
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 423263
Turin, PiedmontItaly 339211
TabouIvory Coast 4,6072,863
TadotsuJapan 9,6986,027
TakadaJapan 9,6906,022
TakamatsuJapan 9,7126,035
TakayamaJapan 9,7236,042
TanegashimaJapan 9,8476,119
TatenoJapan 9,8816,140
TateyamaJapan 9,9666,193
TokushimaJapan 9,7636,067
TokyoJapan 9,8976,150
TomakomaiJapan 9,3465,807
TottoriJapan 9,6205,978
ToyamaJapan 9,6716,010
ToyookaJapan 9,6485,995
TsuJapan 9,8126,097
TsurugaJapan 9,7056,031
TsuyamaJapan 9,6445,993
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0722,530
TripoliLebanon 2,3811,479
TobrukLibya 1,6971,055
TripoliLibya 1,145711
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7011,057
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8554,881
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4145,229
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,1075,038
ThyoloMalawi 7,0224,364
TawauMalaysia 11,0946,894
TessalitMali 2,6551,650
TimbuktuMali 3,1551,960
TombMali 3,1591,963
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,3832,102
TacubayaMexico 10,0516,246
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,7316,047
TarialanMongolia 6,6494,131
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4594,014
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7414,189
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1764,460
TangierMorocco 1,602995
TarfayaMorocco 2,6701,659
TazaMorocco 1,567974
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1945,092
TaungooMyanmar 8,2825,146
ThandweMyanmar 8,1445,061
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,80410,442
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,573
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,30111,373
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,76111,658
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,67311,603
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,73011,639
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,68711,612
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,18511,301
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,64011,583
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,75311,653
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,63511,580
TemukaNew Zealand 18,46611,475
TimaruNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,47811,483
TahouaNiger 3,1341,947
TillaberyNiger 3,2862,042
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1515,686
TromsoNorway 3,0361,886
TrondheimNorway 2,3001,429
ThumraitOman 4,9543,078
TacnaPeru 10,6266,603
TarapotoPeru 10,2346,360
TrujilloPeru 10,5756,572
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0846,888
TorunPoland 1,297806
TimisoaraRomania 928577
TambovRussia 2,5431,580
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3872,726
TaraRussia 4,6592,895
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7552,955
TermezRussia 4,7942,979
TernejRussia 8,9005,530
TobolskRussia 4,2812,660
TomskRussia 5,2953,290
Tot’MaRussia 2,9041,805
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6782,286
TuapseRussia 2,3091,435
TuraRussia 5,8103,610
TurukhanskRussia 5,2123,239
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,6592,274
TortosaSpain 848527
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,8014,848
TokerSudan 3,7282,317
TartousSyria 2,3631,469
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7066,031
TaboraTanzania 5,7783,591
TakThailand 8,6445,371
TrangThailand 9,3785,828
TabligboTogo 4,1132,556
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1645,695
TunisTunisia 656408
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5292,193
TireeUk 1,9621,219
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6121,001
TernopilUkraine 1,395867
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7106,655
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,9784,958
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,2075,100
Talladega, AlUsa 8,0605,009
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1205,046
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,1665,074
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2514,506
Taunton, MaUsa 6,4183,988
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Temple, TxUsa 8,9915,587
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6395,368
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,2755,142
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3044,539
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8814,898
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1175,665
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2645,135
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8024,227
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,9455,558
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7854,216
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,7626,066
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,1565,068
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4434,625
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7662,962
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9784,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -