Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6962,918
ShkoderAlbania 753468
SkikdaAlgeria 715445
SaltaArgentina 10,7906,705
San AntonioArgentina 11,9757,441
San LuisArgentina 11,4957,143
San RafaelArgentina 11,7347,292
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6067,212
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9326,793
SarmientoArgentina 12,5697,810
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,49210,248
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,49010,247
SalzburgAustria 600373
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0201,877
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2202,001
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1571,962
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,4642,153
SaveBenin 3,9352,446
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0686,256
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 662412
SalvadorBrazil 7,9494,940
Santa MariaBrazil 10,3746,446
SantaremBrazil 8,1975,093
SantosBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3465,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3335,178
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3684,579
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0156,223
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,3516,432
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1705,698
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4274,615
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5465,311
São PauloBrazil 9,3945,837
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,2785,766
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8176,100
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8284,865
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8534,880
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8895,524
SobralBrazil 7,2464,503
SoureBrazil 7,5904,717
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,1685,076
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6706,630
SurubimBrazil 7,3024,538
SadovoBulgaria 1,194742
SandanskiBulgaria 1,068664
SofiaBulgaria 1,061659
SiemreapCambodia 9,2815,767
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2795,145
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8683,647
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,7485,436
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7073,546
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7473,571
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8614,885
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0424,376
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,5143,426
Scott, SkCanada 7,9444,936
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6653,520
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7333,563
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2643,892
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,3134,544
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3114,543
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,2434,501
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9534,942
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4485,250
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2163,241
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6713,524
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0605,008
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0655,012
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4173,366
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,8661,781
SalCape Verde 4,2762,657
SantiagoChile 11,8147,341
SewellChile 11,8347,354
ShanghaiChina 9,2035,719
ShantouChina 9,4955,900
ShenyangChina 8,4875,274
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,2325,737
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7355,428
San JoseCosta Rica 9,6225,979
SibenikCroatia 460286
SplitCroatia 498309
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,431889
StudsgårdDenmark 1,489925
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8224,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8054,850
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7664,826
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,8254,863
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7504,816
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8544,881
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8704,891
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8934,905
San JuanDominican Republic 7,9304,928
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7734,830
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8444,874
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8944,905
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8504,878
San GabrielEcuador 9,8166,100
SalloumEgypt 1,8031,120
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0201,256
SohagEgypt 2,6371,639
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6321,635
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7406,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3817,693
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9071,806
StrasbourgFrance 682424
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4704,642
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5214,674
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4841,544
SchleswigGermany 1,313816
StuttgartGermany 678421
SamosGreece 1,507937
Skiros IslandGreece 1,255780
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,429888
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4752,781
SiguiriGuinea 3,9612,461
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,6265,982
SzegedHungary 863536
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 703437
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2262,004
SagarIndia 6,5074,044
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5603,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3658,305
SemnanIran 3,7512,331
ShahroudIran 3,8372,385
ShirazIran 4,0152,495
ShannonIreland 1,8111,126
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 244152
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 471293
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 739459
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 15496
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 271168
Scuro MountainItaly 629391
SigonellaItaly 706439
SassandraIvory Coast 4,5052,799
SagaJapan 9,5875,957
SaigoJapan 9,5075,908
SakaiJapan 9,5595,940
SakataJapan 9,6055,969
SapporoJapan 9,2955,776
SaseboJapan 9,5625,942
SendaiJapan 9,7176,038
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7946,086
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5655,944
ShinjoJapan 9,6435,992
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8846,142
ShirakawaJapan 9,7876,082
ShizuokaJapan 9,8916,146
SumotoJapan 9,7586,064
SuttsuJapan 9,2685,759
SuwaJapan 9,7786,076
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4037,707
SavannakhetLaos 9,1065,659
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7361,079
SiluteLithuania 1,6141,003
SkopjeMacedonia 928577
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5264,677
SalimaMalawi 6,7484,193
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9806,823
SibuMalaysia 10,7616,687
SanMali 3,5812,225
SegouMali 3,6282,254
SikassoMali 3,8202,374
St. BrandonMauritius 8,2795,145
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0106,220
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,0194,362
SainshandMongolia 7,4474,628
SafiMorocco 2,0771,291
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,3621,468
SittweMyanmar 7,9074,914
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8261,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,9562,458
SaiqOman 4,8443,010
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0093,112
SurOman 5,0283,124
SialkotPakistan 5,6263,496
SibbiPakistan 5,2603,269
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3506,431
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8076,715
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2376,982
SandomierzPoland 1,234767
SniezkaPoland 978608
SuwalkiPoland 1,565973
SzczecinPoland 1,226762
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7651,097
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0791,913
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5354,682
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4495,251
Satu MareRomania 1,126700
SibiuRomania 1,141709
SulinaRomania 1,570975
SadrinskRussia 4,0112,492
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3431,456
SalekhardRussia 4,2582,646
SaratovRussia 2,8351,762
SejmcanRussia 7,7944,843
SelagoncyRussia 6,2973,913
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3525,812
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5504,691
SmolenskRussia 2,0611,281
SociRussia 2,3721,474
SortovalaRussia 2,5011,554
SuntarRussia 6,6854,154
SurgutRussia 4,5592,833
SverdlovskRussia 3,8262,378
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3772,099
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3284,554
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7232,935
SeychellesSeychelles 6,9524,320
SingaporeSingapore 10,1976,337
SliacSlovakia 945587
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0275,609
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6685,387
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,329826
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,012629
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,154717
SevilleSpain 1,504935
SennarSudan 3,9352,445
ShambatSudan 3,6732,283
ShendiSudan 3,6252,253
StenseleSweden 2,5191,565
StockholmSweden 1,9211,194
StorlienSweden 2,2901,423
SundsvallSweden 2,2491,397
SantisSwitzerland 509316
SongeaTanzania 6,4684,020
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0205,605
SongkhlaThailand 9,4845,893
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9015,531
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2195,729
SurinThailand 9,1405,680
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7262,315
SokodeTogo 3,8592,398
SfaxTunisia 892554
SousseTunisia 769478
SamsunTurkey 2,1381,329
SiirtTurkey 2,7121,685
SivasTurkey 2,2411,393
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3402,697
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,506936
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0761,290
SarataUkraine 1,570976
SarnyUkraine 1,549963
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9141,189
SumyUkraine 2,0441,270
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5192,808
SaltoUruguay 10,7936,707
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7606,065
Safford, AzUsa 9,6395,990
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,3423,941
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1235,048
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9494,939
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Salem, InUsa 7,6384,746
Salem, OrUsa 9,2315,736
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0785,641
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1805,705
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1915,711
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0706,258
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8876,144
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5344,682
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0636,253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5234,675
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0446,242
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0344,371
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7734,830
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6825,395
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5265,298
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6384,746
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9515,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9645,570
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4485,249
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Selma, AlUsa 8,2045,098
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6064,105
Seymour, InUsa 7,6384,746
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4765,267
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6495,374
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,0605,009
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9924,966
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4744,644
Southport, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9464,938
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2944,533
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0555,005
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7445,433
Spooner, WiUsa 7,5404,685
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2585,132
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9095,536
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,6894,778
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9474,939
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6774,149
State College, PaUsa 6,9604,325
State University, MsUsa 8,2725,141
State University, NmUsa 9,5425,930
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2144,483
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8225,482
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9634,949
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8066,093
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,9714,953
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5054,043
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4665,261
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0005,593
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1425,059
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6984,162
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6562,893
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,8335,489
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4185,231
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1565,068
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,6611,653
SocotraYemen 5,3433,320
SenangaZambia 6,6734,147
SerenjeZambia 6,5434,066
SeshekeZambia 6,8434,253
SolweziZambia 6,3203,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -