Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0096,841
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7266,665
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3407,047
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9838,068
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5516,556
RosarioArgentina 11,0956,894
RichmondAustralia 16,44210,217
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7739,801
RecifeBrazil 7,2714,518
RemansoBrazil 7,8834,899
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8136,098
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1285,672
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8216,103
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,1985,716
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1855,086
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2834,526
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8964,906
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8994,909
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8823,655
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4735,265
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1403,815
RuoqiangChina 6,3113,922
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8905,524
RandersDenmark 1,526948
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9684,952
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7804,835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3908,942
RumipambaEcuador 10,0026,215
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6171,626
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,7091,683
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4681,533
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4414,624
RostockGermany 1,279795
RhodesGreece 1,6671,036
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,0851,917
ReykhólarIceland 3,2282,006
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1341,947
RamsarIran 3,4662,154
RashtIran 3,3632,090
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6381,018
RadicofaniItaly 11371
Resia PassItaly 448279
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 230143
RivoltoItaly 418260
Rolle PassItaly 412256
RomeItaly 194120
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 184114
Ronchi LegionariItaly 423263
RumoiJapan 9,2265,733
RigaLatvia 1,8471,148
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6811,044
RodriguesMauritius 8,8065,472
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4183,988
RabatMorocco 1,7751,103
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4135,228
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8124,233
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,61611,568
RangioraNew Zealand 18,56711,538
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,49611,493
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,72011,633
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,31011,378
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,62411,573
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,86011,720
RivasNicaragua 9,6495,996
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4583,392
RebolyRussia 2,6841,668
Rostov On DonRussia 2,3531,462
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8702,405
RagaSudan 4,0922,543
RashadSudan 3,9692,466
RenkSudan 4,0662,527
RumbekSudan 4,4212,747
RanongThailand 9,1125,662
Roi EtThailand 9,0655,633
RizeTurkey 2,4881,546
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4052,737
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,6151,004
RomnyUkraine 1,9591,218
RovnoUkraine 1,480920
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,5342,817
RochaUruguay 10,8106,717
Racine, WiUsa 7,4994,660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3275,175
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3285,175
Reading, PaUsa 6,8534,259
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6435,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5615,320
Redding, CaUsa 9,6135,973
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9466,181
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5875,958
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5674,702
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1324,432
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1324,432
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3324,556
Rochester, MnUsa 7,7124,792
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8044,228
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Rockville, InUsa 7,6364,745
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0054,975
Rome, GaUsa 7,9184,920
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,4105,847
Roswell, NmUsa 9,2815,767
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8994,908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -