Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,5692,839
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,0841,916
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1251,942
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3044,539
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8823,655
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,1713,835
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,4545,254
QuinteroChile 11,8307,351
QingdaoChina 8,7445,434
QiqiharChina 8,0615,009
QuitoEcuador 9,9296,170
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,26611,351
QuettaPakistan 5,1373,192
Quanah, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Quitman, GaUsa 8,0585,007
Quang TriVietnam 9,2915,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -