Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,85610,474
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5075,286
ParanaArgentina 10,9856,826
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5966,585
PehuajoArgentina 11,3987,083
PergaminoArgentina 11,1586,933
PigeArgentina 11,5637,185
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2056,963
PosadasArgentina 10,3296,418
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5906,581
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7087,275
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0656,876
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5398,413
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9948,074
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0871,918
ParakouBenin 3,7882,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5114,668
ParacatuBrazil 8,8645,508
ParanaBrazil 8,5295,300
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6896,021
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3675,821
ParintinsBrazil 8,3715,202
ParnaibaBrazil 7,2934,532
Passo FundoBrazil 10,1696,319
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,9605,568
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6864,776
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6054,726
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3935,215
PeixeBrazil 8,5355,304
PetrolinaBrazil 7,7524,817
PicosBrazil 7,6174,733
PiraiBrazil 9,1485,685
PirenopolisBrazil 8,8885,523
PompeuBrazil 8,9165,540
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9136,160
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9524,942
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9136,160
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4155,851
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2446,366
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4265,236
PosseBrazil 8,5615,320
PlevenBulgaria 1,156719
PlovdivBulgaria 1,178732
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4985,902
Peace River, AbCanada 7,9764,956
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,0373,752
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6675,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6124,109
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7844,216
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0604,387
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,8935,526
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2953,291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8525,501
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6094,728
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,7284,802
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3815,208
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6045,347
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7244,800
ParronChile 11,8687,375
Puerto AysenChile 12,7777,940
Puerto MonttChile 12,5377,790
Punta ArenasChile 13,1588,177
PingbianChina 8,6445,372
PeralesColombia 9,3105,785
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5555,316
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,6796,015
PragueCzech Republic 871541
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0284,989
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8154,856
PoloDominican Republic 7,9874,963
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8104,853
PichilingueEcuador 10,0796,263
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1566,311
PuyoEcuador 9,9866,205
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3091,435
ParisFrance 920572
PerpignanFrance 614382
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,7797,320
Port-GentilGabon 4,8323,003
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8916,767
PotsdamGermany 1,092679
PatrasGreece 1,079671
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1383,193
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,0382,509
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3244,551
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0525,003
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,2015,718
PecsHungary 721448
PambanIndia 7,5844,713
PuneIndia 6,4724,022
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0766,261
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7386,672
PadovaItaly 321200
Paganella MountainItaly 385239
Palermo, SicilyItaly 570354
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 555345
PantelleriaItaly 672417
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 230143
PerdasdefoguItaly 349217
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 177110
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 312194
PiacenzaItaly 248154
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10666
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 244152
Ponza IslandItaly 293182
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 506314
Pratica Di MareItaly 207129
PrizziItaly 613381
PakseLaos 9,3025,780
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5985,964
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4905,276
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5295,300
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6038,453
PodgoricaMontenegro 726451
PatheinMyanmar 8,3015,158
PutaoMyanmar 7,7604,822
PyiMyanmar 8,1905,089
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,65210,348
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,62911,576
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,75711,656
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,75811,656
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,53411,518
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,68011,608
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2745,763
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2252,626
PohangNorth Korea 9,2975,777
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8375,491
PadidanPakistan 5,4473,385
PanjgurPakistan 5,1103,175
ParachinarPakistan 5,1923,226
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1693,212
PeshawarPakistan 5,3063,297
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4298,966
PilarParaguay 10,4476,492
PiscoPeru 10,7676,691
PiuraPeru 10,4816,513
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1276,293
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7286,667
PoznanPoland 1,179733
PrzemyslPoland 1,232765
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,512940
PortalegrePortugal 1,540957
Porto Portugal 1,578981
PavelecRussia 2,4401,516
PecoraRussia 3,8002,361
PermRussia 3,5722,220
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9355,552
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6401,641
PjatigorskRussia 2,6241,631
PoronajskRussia 8,8005,469
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,2241,382
Providenja BayRussia 8,1005,034
PskovRussia 2,0931,301
PodorSenegal 3,7642,339
PopradSlovakia 1,037644
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6705,388
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8294,865
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 731455
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,7284,802
Port SudanSudan 3,5942,234
ParamariboSuriname 7,5834,712
PiteňSweden 2,6051,618
PalmyraSyria 2,5741,600
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,63910,339
PhetchabunThailand 8,8375,492
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7415,432
PhraeThailand 8,6345,365
PhuketThailand 9,2515,749
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2255,732
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0315,612
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0715,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7224,798
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,393866
PoltavaUkraine 2,0001,243
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8106,717
PradoUruguay 10,9576,809
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8946,770
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Pana, IlUsa 7,8174,857
Paoli, InUsa 7,6384,746
Paris, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6504,754
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4355,241
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7065,410
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,7005,406
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4925,277
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9785,579
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3275,175
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7664,826
Perry, OkUsa 8,5875,336
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8334,246
Philo, OhUsa 7,2984,535
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7196,039
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1435,060
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3895,213
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9364,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1414,438
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6774,149
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3923,972
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1905,089
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9255,546
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1815,084
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8525,501
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9415,556
Portage, WiUsa 7,4894,654
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2663,894
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1495,685
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6904,778
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4745,266
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6675,386
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0044,352
Princeton, InUsa 7,8434,874
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4524,009
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8705,512
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5985,343
PetaukeZambia 6,6864,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -