Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,232765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1841,357
OranArgentina 10,5736,570
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7967,952
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8329,217
OstendeBelgium 1,101684
ObidosBrazil 8,2205,108
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5682,217
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5394,063
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5394,063
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,4787,754
OdenseDenmark 1,407874
OtavaloEcuador 9,8816,140
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,41910,824
OuluFinland 2,6411,641
OroomiehIran 2,9761,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 216134
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0882,540
ObihiroJapan 9,3925,837
OfunatoJapan 9,6826,017
OitaJapan 9,6676,007
OkayamaJapan 9,6746,012
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9856,205
OmaezakiJapan 9,9146,161
OmuJapan 9,2265,733
OnahamaJapan 9,8386,113
OsakaJapan 9,7616,066
OshimaJapan 9,9626,190
OtaruJapan 9,2695,760
OwaseJapan 9,8546,123
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0151,252
OujoaMorocco 1,385860
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,75810,414
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,73411,641
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,35811,408
OphirNew Zealand 18,33511,393
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,79211,678
OtautauNew Zealand 18,20311,312
OcotalNicaragua 9,5325,923
OrlandNorway 2,3321,449
OsloNorway 1,9141,189
OhotskRussia 7,8684,889
OkhotskRussia 7,8684,889
OlekminskRussia 6,9214,301
OlenekRussia 6,1033,793
OmskRussia 4,6312,878
OnegaRussia 2,9401,827
OrenburgRussia 3,4592,149
OymyakonRussia 7,5124,668
OviedoSpain 1,322821
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,2911,424
Orkney IslandsUk 2,0221,257
OdessaUkraine 1,6601,032
OvrucUkraine 1,6821,045
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,7234,799
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1544,446
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0765,640
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3574,572
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6735,390
Olathe, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8024,848
Olympia, WaUsa 9,0345,614
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,1135,042
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,1155,043
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7054,788
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0414,997
Orono, MeUsa 6,1023,792
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4594,635
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7054,167
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6984,783
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8054,850
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2474,503
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -