Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0293,125
NeuquenArgentina 12,0367,479
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3007,022
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,49710,873
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Nowra RanAustralia 16,49110,248
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5279,649
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9854,962
NatitingouBenin 3,7092,305
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0335,613
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9472,452
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1232,562
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1503,200
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,8695,511
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,3733,339
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,8283,622
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4484,628
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8844,899
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7254,179
N’DjamenaChad 3,4322,133
NanchangChina 9,0345,614
NanjingChina 8,9655,571
NanningChina 8,9275,547
NicosiaCyprus 2,1431,332
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,355842
NaguaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
NeybaDominican Republic 7,9704,953
NegeleEthiopia 5,0533,140
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,98010,552
NandiFiji 16,98010,552
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,2701,411
NancyFrance 737458
NantesFrance 1,063661
NiceFrance 278173
NeustrelitzGermany 1,197744
NurembergGermany 755469
NurnbergGermany 755469
NaxosGreece 1,421883
NanortalikGreenland 4,1522,580
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,1682,590
NordGreenland 4,4402,759
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5052,799
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2972,670
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7184,175
New DelhiIndia 6,0763,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 383238
NaganoJapan 9,7276,044
NagasakiJapan 9,6065,970
NagoJapan 10,0096,219
NagoyaJapan 9,7976,088
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0246,229
NaraJapan 9,7776,076
NazeJapan 9,9556,186
NemuroJapan 9,4555,875
NiigataJapan 9,6576,001
NikkoJapan 9,7876,082
NobeokaJapan 9,7266,044
NairobiKenya 5,5613,456
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,7299,153
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2743,277
NidaLithuania 1,594990
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3334,557
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0495,002
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5134,047
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,6494,132
NaraMali 3,4982,174
NioroMali 3,5912,231
NemaMauritania 3,3522,083
NouakchottMauritania 3,6952,296
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,84110,465
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,83111,702
NelsonNew Zealand 18,58811,551
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,59411,555
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,79911,682
NandaimeNicaragua 9,6415,991
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1781,975
NiameyNiger 3,3472,080
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,8921,797
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,2702,032
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,0242,501
NawabshahPakistan 5,5043,420
NokkundiPakistan 4,8853,036
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2076,343
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5206,537
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7332,320
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5344,682
NikolaevRussia 1,7581,092
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3455,186
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,8845,521
NizneangarskRussia 6,7074,168
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1823,841
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9062,427
NovgorodRussia 2,2711,411
NovosibirskRussia 5,2213,244
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,8844,899
No. 6Sudan 3,1991,988
NyalaSudan 3,6872,291
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0525,625
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8125,476
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3275,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6355,366
NarathiwatThailand 9,6405,990
NigdeTurkey 2,1171,316
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6572,272
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,9531,214
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3494,567
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,8694,890
Natchez, MsUsa 8,5485,312
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3155,167
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4063,981
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7404,188
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0954,409
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,7624,824
New London, WiUsa 7,4464,627
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5655,322
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5845,334
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7974,845
New YorkUsa 6,6774,149
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6824,152
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6844,153
Newark, NjUsa 6,7074,168
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1674,453
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,5095,288
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9884,964
Newport, TnUsa 7,6364,745
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0855,024
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0894,405
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,1555,068
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,4245,856
North Loup, NeUsa 8,2475,125
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4165,230
Norton, KsUsa 8,4635,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2584,510
NdolaZambia 6,4714,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -