Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6562,893
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8132,991
MilianaAlgeria 1,000621
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,4444,005
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,9689,922
Malarg EArgentina 11,8827,384
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2407,606
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2907,016
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,1686,940
MendozaArgentina 11,6397,233
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6317,228
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,6776,635
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5109,638
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,39010,806
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1378,163
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4068,331
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,15210,037
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,16910,048
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7659,797
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8289,836
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7119,141
MuharraqBahrain 4,0682,528
MinskBelarus 1,7731,102
MogilevBelarus 1,9061,185
MaunBotswana 7,1004,412
MacapaBrazil 7,7194,797
MacauBrazil 7,1184,423
MaceioBrazil 7,4684,640
MachadoBrazil 9,1895,710
ManausBrazil 8,6675,386
MarabaBrazil 8,0174,982
MaringaBrazil 9,7326,048
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1165,043
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4065,223
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7684,827
MonteiroBrazil 7,3944,595
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6225,358
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2324,494
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9634,948
MamfeCameroon 4,1172,559
MarouaCameroon 3,6092,243
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8943,662
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5054,043
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2905,151
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8214,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7465,435
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2265,112
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,8405,493
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7463,571
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8693,647
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3763,962
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4023,978
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9514,941
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,5134,047
Morden, MbCanada 7,6524,755
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8014,226
MoundouChad 3,8392,386
MatecanaColombia 9,3285,797
MoroniComoros 6,9144,296
MosnovCzech Republic 975606
MarstalDenmark 1,348837
Melville HallDominica 7,3584,572
MichesDominican Republic 7,7444,812
MocaDominican Republic 7,8344,868
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8824,898
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8894,903
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8174,858
MilagroEcuador 10,1676,318
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9531,214
MinyaEgypt 2,4481,521
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,3382,695
MassawaEritrea 4,0882,541
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4591,528
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,0381,266
MarseilleFrance 428266
MontpellierFrance 530329
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,6644,763
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,15910,041
MakokouGabon 4,6952,918
MayumbaGabon 5,1323,189
MitzicGabon 4,6662,899
MkamboGabon 4,6522,891
MoandaGabon 4,9273,062
MouilaGabon 4,9593,082
MagdeburgGermany 1,047651
MunichGermany 634394
MünsterGermany 1,048651
MethoniGreece 1,166725
MilosGreece 1,373853
MitiliniGreece 1,419882
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,414878
MacentaGuinea 4,2692,653
MamouGuinea 4,2072,614
Midway IslandHawaii 12,0867,510
MiskolcHungary 1,002622
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,9634,327
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2183,864
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3623,953
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2334,495
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8567,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7517,924
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5995,965
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8478,605
MashhadIran 4,2252,625
Malin HeadIreland 1,8981,179
Messina, SicilyItaly 666414
MilanItaly 315196
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 349217
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7446
ManIvory Coast 4,3042,675
MaebashiJapan 9,7956,087
MaizuruJapan 9,6826,017
MakurazakiJapan 9,7586,064
MatsueJapan 9,5575,939
MatsumotoJapan 9,7536,061
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6816,016
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2836,390
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6827,259
MishimaJapan 9,9066,156
MitoJapan 9,8696,133
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0276,231
MiyakoJapan 9,6405,990
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9826,203
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7656,068
MiyazakiJapan 9,7676,069
MombetsuJapan 9,2645,757
MoriokaJapan 9,5975,964
MuroranJapan 9,3475,809
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8136,098
MutsuJapan 9,4535,874
Ma’AnJordan 2,6501,647
MafraqJordan 2,5401,578
MombasaKenya 5,9713,710
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1714,456
MaseruLesotho 8,2005,095
MonroviaLiberia 4,5402,821
MisratahLibya 1,228763
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4604,636
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,5854,713
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1035,035
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8214,860
MakhangaMalawi 7,0584,386
MangochiMalawi 6,8444,253
MwmosaMalawi 7,0294,368
MzimbaMalawi 6,5174,050
MzuzuMalawi 6,4874,031
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9886,207
MersingMalaysia 10,1036,278
MiriMalaysia 10,7796,698
MaleMaldives 7,5204,673
MenakaMali 3,0871,918
MoptiMali 3,4302,131
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1518,794
MazatlanMexico 10,2426,365
MeridaMexico 9,2225,731
Mexico CityMexico 10,0516,246
MonterreyMexico 9,6265,981
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,1716,320
MaantyMongolia 7,1254,427
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1504,443
MatadMongolia 7,6184,734
MurenMongolia 6,5324,059
MarrakechMorocco 2,0401,268
MeknesMorocco 1,6981,055
MideltMorocco 1,7331,077
MaputoMozambique 7,9644,949
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,1204,425
MandalayMyanmar 8,0334,992
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0945,029
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9285,548
MindatMyanmar 7,9044,912
MonywaMyanmar 7,9484,939
MyeikMyanmar 8,9285,548
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8964,907
MaastrichtNetherlands 974606
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,35711,407
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,77811,669
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,61511,568
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,60811,563
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,56911,539
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,37111,416
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,58111,546
ManaguaNicaragua 9,6325,986
MasatepeNicaragua 9,6365,988
MagariaNiger 3,3092,056
Maine SoroaNiger 3,2842,040
MaradiNiger 3,2702,032
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4442,140
MakurdiNigeria 3,8962,421
MinnaNigeria 3,7012,300
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2215,730
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,6361,638
MajisOman 4,6682,901
MasirahOman 5,1123,177
Muscat  Oman 4,8603,020
MultanPakistan 5,5103,424
MurreePakistan 5,4543,389
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,9708,681
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2176,349
MoyobambaPeru 10,2476,368
MactanPhilippines 11,0806,885
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5126,532
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,530951
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,7822,972
MagadanRussia 8,0795,020
MahackalaRussia 2,9991,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,9802,473
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,9812,474
MarkovoRussia 7,9454,937
MinusinskRussia 5,8063,608
MogocaRussia 7,3624,575
MoscowRussia 2,4281,509
MurmanskRussia 3,1971,987
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3542,084
MatamSenegal 3,7602,337
MogadishuSomalia 5,7003,542
MadridSpain 1,186737
Madrid (b)Spain 1,197744
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 607377
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,438893
MelillaSpain 1,418881
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,096681
MalakalSudan 4,2292,628
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9694,952
MontreuxSwitzerland 497309
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3755,204
Mae SariangThailand 8,4535,253
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,6095,350
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1125,663
MalatyaTurkey 2,3751,476
MersinTurkey 2,1651,346
MuglaTurkey 1,6451,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,511939
ManstonUk 1,177731
MeloUruguay 10,6256,603
MercedesUruguay 10,9456,801
MontevideoUruguay 10,9566,808
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9124,917
Madison, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Madison, InUsa 7,5704,704
Madison, NeUsa 8,1275,050
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5704,704
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,3565,192
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3984,597
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6284,740
Marion, InUsa 7,5014,661
Marion, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,2284,491
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6785,392
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1975,094
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3455,807
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Medford, WiUsa 7,4934,657
Mellette, SdUsa 8,0174,982
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,1925,090
Mena, ArUsa 8,4665,261
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3045,160
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8885,523
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1615,071
Midland, TxUsa 9,2445,744
Milan, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Milbank, SdUsa 7,8644,887
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2815,146
Milford, DeUsa 6,8704,269
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8444,874
Millen, GaUsa 7,7814,835
Millport, OhUsa 7,1644,452
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4023,978
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4914,655
Minden, NeUsa 8,3255,173
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6864,776
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7074,789
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6505,375
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3895,213
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7644,824
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1395,058
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0975,653
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8084,231
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2704,518
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Moro, OrUsa 9,1365,677
Morris, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7034,787
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4274,615
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1694,455
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8634,886
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2344,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,3003,915
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8854,900
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3704,580
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5005,282
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1825,085
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5735,327
MaracayVenezuela 8,2635,135
MaturinVenezuela 7,9354,931
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5635,321
MeridaVenezuela 8,6745,390
MagoyeZambia 6,7644,203
MansaZambia 6,2743,899
MbalaZambia 6,1173,801
MfuweZambia 6,6034,103
MisamfuZambia 6,2453,881
MonguZambia 6,5784,088
MpikaZambia 6,4424,003
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6654,142
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7334,184
MumbwaZambia 6,6524,134
MwinilungaZambia 6,2253,868
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -