Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 727452
LuandaAngola 5,7433,569
LuenaAngola 6,1393,815
La PlataArgentina 11,0726,880
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5866,578
La RiojaArgentina 11,2346,981
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3607,059
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0708,122
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4296,481
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,49010,247
LavertonAustralia 16,15410,038
LearmonthAustralia 12,7547,926
LongreachAustralia 15,2879,500
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2879,499
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,99610,562
Low HeadAustralia 16,44010,216
LinzAustria 679422
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0891,298
LerwickUk 2,0881,298
La PazBolivia 10,3486,431
LavrasBrazil 9,0935,650
LencoisBrazil 8,0945,029
LinharesBrazil 8,6235,358
LondrinaBrazil 9,6796,015
LomBulgaria 1,047650
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,5584,697
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9654,328
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Langara, BcCanada 8,6865,397
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8794,274
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3485,188
London, OnCanada 7,0444,377
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4693,399
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2374,497
Lytton, BcCanada 8,6785,393
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,8421,766
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5877,200
LanzhouChina 7,6374,746
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,1154,421
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9555,565
LimonCosta Rica 9,5335,924
LarnacaCyprus 2,1851,358
LimassolCyprus 2,1501,336
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2943,911
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7073,546
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,490926
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7814,835
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8454,875
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8324,867
LuperonDominican Republic 7,8334,868
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9876,206
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2796,388
LuxorEgypt 2,7781,726
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7636,067
Laucala BayFiji 17,05910,601
LappeenrantaFinland 2,3581,465
Le MansFrance 983611
LilleFrance 1,033642
LyonFrance 548340
LambarnGabon 4,8313,002
LastourvilleGabon 4,8503,014
LibrevilleGabon 4,7032,922
LeipzigGermany 976606
LindenbergGermany 1,090677
LamiaGreece 1,098682
LarissaGreece 1,062660
LemnosGreece 1,264785
LimnosGreece 1,276793
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3234,551
LabeGuinea 4,1252,563
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7427,918
La CeibaHonduras 9,4045,844
La MesaHonduras 9,5095,909
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7733,588
LudhianaIndia 5,8343,625
Lampedusa IslandItaly 827514
LatinaItaly 246153
LatronicoItaly 553344
LecceItaly 702436
LodwarKenya 5,0653,147
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6615,382
LiepajaLatvia 1,7051,059
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6661,035
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 830516
LazaropoleMacedonia 860534
LabuanMalaysia 10,8056,714
LuqaMalta 842523
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4014,599
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4116,470
LashioMyanmar 8,0965,031
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,48311,485
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,30611,376
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,57011,540
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,40211,435
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,74011,645
LincolnNew Zealand 18,56111,534
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
LagosNigeria 4,0792,535
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0481,273
LillehammerNorway 2,0411,268
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6653,520
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0486,244
LimaPeru 10,7106,656
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8316,731
LisbonPortugal 1,7021,058
LeninbadRussia 4,8483,013
LevsiRussia 4,1342,569
LungiSierra Leone 4,4362,757
LjubljanaSlovenia 493306
LanzaroteSpain 2,6351,638
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,041647
LocarnoSwitzerland 402250
LuganoSwitzerland 381237
LatakiaSyria 2,3191,441
LampangThailand 8,5715,326
LoeiThailand 8,8085,473
Lop BuriThailand 8,9165,541
LomeTogo 4,1642,588
LeemingUk 1,553965
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0891,298
London, EnglandUk 1,263785
London-GatwickUk 1,236768
LynehamUk 1,349838
L’VovUkraine 1,303810
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6501,025
LozovajaUkraine 2,1111,312
LubnyUkraine 1,9051,184
LuckUkraine 1,448900
LuganskUkraine 2,3191,441
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,6394,747
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6905,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,7835,458
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0565,006
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4844,029
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9215,544
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2405,121
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0505,624
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6774,771
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7325,426
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6614,761
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6905,400
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4185,853
Larned, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8035,470
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6616,003
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0134,358
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,2305,114
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3493,946
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,5814,711
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7644,824
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5654,701
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9884,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3344,558
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8325,489
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2243,868
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1665,074
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2644,514
Libby, MtUsa 8,5885,337
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1995,095
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0844,402
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8854,900
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3675,200
Llano, TxUsa 9,1105,661
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5615,320
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0086,219
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0276,231
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,2915,773
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2784,522
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6764,770
Louisville, MsUsa 8,2725,141
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3015,159
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6164,111
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0825,643
Luling, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5025,283
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2774,522
LivingstoneZambia 6,9154,297
LundaziZambia 6,5444,067
LusakaZambia 6,7254,179
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,7134,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -