Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0853,160
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9803,095
KhostAfghanistan 5,2093,237
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9523,077
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1938,198
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9038,639
KlagenfurtAustria 535332
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9751,849
KandiBenin 3,5872,229
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5895,337
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,7324,183
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,7344,185
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,6135,352
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6664,142
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2974,535
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9094,294
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,4883,410
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4093,983
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3803,344
KashiChina 5,3673,335
KunmingChina 8,3295,176
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2633,271
KhargaEgypt 2,6561,650
KosseirEgypt 2,8451,768
KajaaniFinland 2,6351,637
KuopioFinland 2,5071,558
KuusamoFinland 2,8301,759
KarlsruheGermany 714444
KasselGermany 955594
KonstanzGermany 558347
KumasiGhana 4,1742,594
KalamataGreece 1,173729
KerkiraGreece 868540
Kythira IslandGreece 1,296806
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4792,783
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5672,217
KankanGuinea 4,0732,531
KindiaGuinea 4,2782,659
KissidougouGuinea 4,2062,614
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,8127,961
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3965,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3975,840
KeszthelyHungary 701435
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9601,839
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3734,582
KotaIndia 6,1853,844
KozhikodeIndia 7,1594,448
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6597,866
KermanIran 4,3282,689
KermanshahIran 3,3012,051
Khoram AbadIran 3,4412,138
KilkennyIreland 1,7131,064
KingstonJamaica 8,4425,246
KagoshimaJapan 9,7486,058
KanazawaJapan 9,6525,998
KaruizawaJapan 9,7746,073
KatsuuraJapan 9,9746,198
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8626,128
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1775,703
KobeJapan 9,7436,055
KochiJapan 9,7506,059
KofuJapan 9,8366,112
KumagayaJapan 9,8356,111
KumamotoJapan 9,6505,996
KumejimaJapan 9,9556,186
KureJapan 9,6345,987
KushiroJapan 9,4375,864
KutchanJapan 9,2835,769
KyotoJapan 9,7446,055
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4153,365
KitaleKenya 5,2463,260
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6622,275
KufraLibya 2,3751,476
KaunasLithuania 1,6661,035
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6371,017
KybartaiLithuania 1,601995
KarongaMalawi 6,3253,931
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,6966,025
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,8196,723
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8676,131
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8246,105
KuantanMalaysia 9,9526,184
KuchingMalaysia 10,7046,652
KayesMali 3,7762,346
KeniebaMali 3,9202,436
KidalMali 2,8331,760
KitaMali 3,8112,368
KoutiaMali 3,7052,302
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8488,605
KisinevMoldova 1,536954
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7544,818
KhatgalMongolia 6,4864,030
KhovdMongolia 6,0673,770
KhujirtMongolia 6,8564,261
KhutagMongolia 6,7024,165
KenitraMorocco 1,7451,085
KalewaMyanmar 7,8044,850
KathaMyanmar 7,8974,907
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1115,661
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0124,979
KengtungMyanmar 8,3605,195
KhamtiMyanmar 7,7194,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7424,811
KathmanduNepal 6,7884,218
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,55210,286
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,75411,654
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,74311,647
KarioiNew Zealand 18,71911,632
KawerauNew Zealand 18,74811,650
KopuaNew Zealand 18,80211,684
KanoNigeria 3,4162,123
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1235,669
KarasjokNorway 3,0971,924
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1761,352
KristiansandNorway 1,7251,072
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2731,413
KhasabOman 4,5202,809
KarachiPakistan 5,4843,408
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4903,412
KhanpurPakistan 5,5433,444
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2633,270
KororPalau 12,0947,515
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,034642
KlodzkoPoland 979608
KoszalinPoland 1,344835
KrakowPoland 1,088676
KalakanRussia 7,1184,423
KaliningradRussia 1,524947
KamenskoeRussia 8,1165,044
KandalaksaRussia 3,0201,877
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,4552,147
KazanRussia 3,1121,934
KemRussia 2,8981,801
KerchRussia 2,0911,299
KhabarovskRussia 8,5215,295
KirenskRussia 6,5114,046
KirovRussia 3,2131,996
KljuciRussia 8,6585,380
KolpasevRussia 5,1293,187
KorfRussia 8,3405,183
KostromaRussia 2,6921,673
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2953,912
KotlasRussia 3,1571,962
KrasnodarRussia 2,3061,433
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7882,354
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6512,269
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7773,590
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6042,861
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1561,961
KurganRussia 4,1242,563
KurskRussia 2,1731,351
KyraRussia 7,2404,499
KigaliRwanda 5,3493,324
KoldaSenegal 4,1182,559
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2592,646
KosiceSlovakia 1,072666
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0895,027
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8955,528
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,8134,855
KadugliSudan 3,9932,482
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3622,089
KassalaSudan 3,9132,432
KhartoumSudan 3,6802,287
KostiSudan 3,9222,437
KalmarSweden 1,605997
KaresuandoSweden 2,9441,830
KarlstadSweden 1,8691,162
KristianstadSweden 1,503934
KamishliSyria 2,6881,671
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8865,522
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3225,793
Khon KaenThailand 8,9655,571
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0525,625
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0205,605
KairouanTunisia 786488
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3161,439
KarsTurkey 2,7101,684
KastamonuTurkey 1,9311,200
KayseriTurkey 2,1521,337
KonyaTurkey 1,9441,208
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9382,447
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,4932,792
KinlossUk 1,9251,196
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1201,317
KievUkraine 1,7541,090
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0911,299
KirovogradUkraine 1,8061,122
KlepininoUkraine 1,9181,192
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9271,197
Kovel’Ukraine 1,433890
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,8691,162
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3864,590
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5375,305
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1925,091
Keene, NhUsa 6,4203,989
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8845,521
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3535,190
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6195,356
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6755,391
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6515,376
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3444,563
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4285,859
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,7194,796
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8124,854
KabompoZambia 6,4203,990
KabweZambia 6,6214,114
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,6164,112
KafirondaZambia 6,4123,985
KaomaZambia 6,5644,079
KasamaZambia 6,2543,886
KasempaZambia 6,4524,009
KawambwaZambia 6,1423,817
KaroiZimbabwe 6,9094,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -