Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0573,142
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1923,226
JuninArgentina 11,2326,980
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,5795,952
JacobinaBrazil 7,9114,916
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1644,452
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1814,463
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8595,505
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0375,616
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0054,975
JiuquanChina 7,0134,358
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,6265,982
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,8624,886
JimaniDominican Republic 8,0164,981
JoensuuFinland 2,5451,582
JokioinenFinland 2,1941,364
JyvskylFinland 2,4051,494
JakobshavnGreenland 4,5192,808
JulianehbGreenland 4,2002,610
JagdalpurIndia 7,1014,413
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9996,835
JerusalemIsrael 2,4921,549
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,5605,941
JosNigeria 3,6572,273
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3092,056
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3082,056
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,3833,345
JhelumPakistan 5,5353,440
JiwaniPakistan 5,0453,135
JuliacaPeru 10,4206,475
JakutskRussia 7,1734,457
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7781,726
JenisejskRussia 5,6403,505
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4025,842
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9955,590
JamestownSaint Helena 6,7264,180
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5462,204
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,1832,600
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8744,893
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,552965
JubaSudan 4,7012,921
JokkmokkSweden 2,7161,688
JönköpingSweden 1,6941,053
Jonkoping ASweden 1,6901,050
JendoubaTunisia 708440
JerbaTunisia 986613
JerseyUk 1,209751
JaltaUkraine 1,9171,191
Jackson, MsUsa 8,3985,219
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0695,014
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9254,925
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0644,390
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3175,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -