Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6341,015
In SalahAlgeria 1,8651,159
InnsbruckAustria 510317
IbiriteBrazil 8,9255,546
IguatuBrazil 7,4074,603
IlheusBrazil 8,1455,061
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9114,916
IndaialBrazil 9,8526,122
IpameriBrazil 8,9945,589
IraiBrazil 10,1336,297
IreceBrazil 8,0144,980
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0304,990
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,5435,309
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4445,247
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6575,380
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8965,528
ItapevaBrazil 9,5775,951
ItirucuBrazil 8,0725,016
ItuacuBrazil 8,1995,095
IvinhemaBrazil 9,7746,073
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7904,219
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,9983,728
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3223,307
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8473,633
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,8096,717
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3898,942
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2648,242
ImbertDominican Republic 7,8164,857
IzobambaEcuador 9,9496,183
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3591,466
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7356,050
IoanninaGreece 934580
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5172,807
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5722,220
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3433,941
IranshahrIran 4,8182,994
IstranaItaly 356221
IidaJapan 9,8106,096
IizukaJapan 9,5775,952
IrakoJapan 9,8526,122
IriomotejimaJapan 9,9106,158
IrozakiJapan 9,9486,182
IshigakijimaJapan 9,9456,180
IshinomakiJapan 9,7216,041
IwamizawaJapan 9,3015,780
IzuharaJapan 9,4485,871
IrbidJordan 2,4971,552
IfraneMorocco 1,7001,057
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,22511,325
IlorinNigeria 3,8502,393
InchonNorth Korea 9,0155,602
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9322,443
IslamabadPakistan 5,4483,385
IquitosPeru 9,7806,077
IloiloPhilippines 10,9416,799
IasiRomania 1,439894
IcaRussia 8,6025,345
IlirnejRussia 7,6404,747
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2415,121
IrkutskRussia 6,6284,119
Ivdel’Russia 3,8542,395
IbizaSpain 871541
IspartaTurkey 1,7931,114
IstanbulTurkey 1,557968
IzmirTurkey 1,492927
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,284798
IzmailUkraine 1,500932
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Independence, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6054,726
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0174,982
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4364,621
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,8594,884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7654,204
IsokaZambia 6,2963,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -