Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5372,819
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,286799
HuamboAngola 6,1993,852
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5818,439
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,55310,286
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,54110,279
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0999,383
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2972,049
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1465,062
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7373,565
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7223,556
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9544,321
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1683,212
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5154,670
Hope, BcCanada 8,7535,439
HaikouChina 9,2805,767
HailarChina 7,6924,780
HamiChina 6,4814,027
HetanChina 5,7933,600
HavanaCuba 8,5165,292
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7764,832
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7424,811
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9744,955
HelwanEgypt 2,3501,460
HurguadaEgypt 2,7261,694
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4241,506
HelsinkiFinland 2,1641,345
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1891,360
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,16910,048
HamburgGermany 1,213754
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,213754
HannoverGermany 1,084674
HelgolandGermany 1,287800
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 566352
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,516942
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6032,860
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9138,024
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7907,948
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8921,797
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9254,303
HaifaIsrael 2,4151,501
HaboroJapan 9,1915,711
HachijojimaJapan 10,1326,296
HachinoheJapan 9,5385,927
HagiJapan 9,5535,937
HakodateJapan 9,3835,831
HamadaJapan 9,5495,934
HamamatsuJapan 9,8746,136
HikoneJapan 9,7486,058
HimejiJapan 9,7016,028
HiradoJapan 9,5345,924
HirooJapan 9,4555,875
HiroshimaJapan 9,6155,975
HitaJapan 9,6205,978
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7046,030
HunLibya 1,591989
HomboriMali 3,2572,024
HomalinMyanmar 7,7374,808
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5355,304
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
HighbankNew Zealand 18,50011,496
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,24611,338
HororataNew Zealand 18,52011,509
HyderabadPakistan 5,5633,457
HuanucoPeru 10,4756,509
HelPoland 1,455904
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5235,297
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3242,687
HatangaRussia 5,6073,484
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9632,463
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,7294,181
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2862,042
HurbanovoSlovakia 835519
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2769,493
HaejuSouth Korea 8,9145,539
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7775,454
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,9784,957
HalaibSudan 3,3312,070
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8802,411
HudeibaSudan 3,5732,220
HaparandaSweden 2,7041,680
HarnosandSweden 2,2661,408
HamaSyria 2,4201,504
HassakahSyria 2,6751,662
Hua HinThailand 9,0275,610
HakkariTurkey 2,8741,786
Hull, EnglandUk 1,454904
HersonUkraine 1,7991,118
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,476917
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0945,651
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3643,954
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9264,304
Hart, MiUsa 7,2994,535
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5294,057
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0965,031
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9294,927
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4015,221
Hays, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8166,100
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3415,183
Helena, MtUsa 8,5775,330
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2784,522
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0395,617
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2085,100
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1325,053
Highmore, SdUsa 8,0174,982
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8084,231
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8394,871
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Holly, CoUsa 8,7435,433
Homer, AkUsa 8,5135,290
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6484,752
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8894,902
Horton, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4015,221
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1904,468
Houma, LaUsa 8,6475,373
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9435,558
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4444,626
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9964,969
Huron, SdUsa 8,0194,983
HanoiVietnam 8,8665,510
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6986,027
HarareZimbabwe 7,0704,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -