Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1373,192
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0753,154
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,286799
General PicoArgentina 11,5067,150
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,9606,811
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1673,832
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,56110,291
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2418,228
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,0968,760
GrazAustria 618384
GancaAzerbaijan 2,9721,847
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
GomelBelarus 1,8701,162
GrodnoBelarus 1,572977
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4484,629
GoianiaBrazil 8,9775,579
GoiasBrazil 8,9755,577
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6885,399
GrajauBrazil 7,8584,883
GuairaBrazil 9,9426,178
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2044,476
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3505,189
GarouaCameroon 3,7252,315
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9253,061
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,8935,526
Golden, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Goose, NfCanada 5,1703,213
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,1235,048
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8173,614
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4933,413
GanzhouChina 9,1815,705
GuangzhouChina 9,2765,764
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,7974,845
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1936,334
GonderEthiopia 4,2472,639
GourdonFrance 758471
GrenobleFrance 461287
GeisenheimGermany 828515
GorlitzGermany 999621
GibraltarGibraltar 1,534953
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7746,074
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7494,815
GoaIndia 6,6874,156
GuwahatiIndia 7,3894,591
GelaItaly 708440
GenoaItaly 225140
GhediItaly 299186
Gioia Del ColleItaly 585363
GrazzaniseItaly 357222
GrossetoItaly 5434
GrottaglieItaly 632393
GuardiavecchiaItaly 188117
GuidoniaItaly 209130
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3752,719
GifuJapan 9,7656,068
GaoMali 3,1061,930
GuamMariana Islands 12,2297,599
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2436,365
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,0726,259
GuaymasMexico 10,1316,295
GaluutMongolia 6,7004,164
GemertNetherlands 1,043648
GisborneNew Zealand 18,87611,730
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,87811,731
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,451
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,67511,605
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,44411,461
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,80311,685
GayaNiger 3,4952,172
GardermoenNorway 1,9441,208
GeiloNorway 1,9851,234
GdanskPoland 1,427887
GalatiRomania 1,438893
Gor’KijRussia 2,8021,741
GorznyjRussia 2,8521,772
GridinoRussia 2,9801,852
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,3963,353
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6687,251
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 634394
GijonSpain 1,302809
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8082,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9882,478
GoteborgSweden 1,6691,037
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6761,041
GothenburgSweden 1,6681,037
GunnarnSweden 2,5181,565
GenevaSwitzerland 517321
GabesTunisia 984612
GafsaTunisia 935581
GiresunTurkey 2,3171,440
GoztepeTurkey 1,564972
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8342,383
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,7702,343
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,8041,121
GajvoronUkraine 1,6331,015
GeniceskUkraine 1,9681,223
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2025,097
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,0164,981
Galva, IlUsa 7,7534,818
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Geneva, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Genoa, NeUsa 8,2645,136
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1765,081
Glenville, WvUsa 7,2874,528
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,5804,089
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3155,788
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3184,547
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6804,772
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2875,150
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0325,613
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3424,562
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5045,906
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3895,213
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,4715,264
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3994,598
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5694,703
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2025,097
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4125,227
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5024,662
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0954,409
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7505,437
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,6564,758
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7014,785
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Groton, CtUsa 6,5354,061
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1545,067
GuanareVenezuela 8,5245,297
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7445,434
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -