Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0563,142
FarahAfghanistan 4,6332,879
FormosaArgentina 10,3866,454
ForrestAustralia 14,4428,975
FrancistownBotswana 7,3244,551
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7304,182
FloraniaBrazil 7,2194,486
FlorestaBrazil 7,5564,696
FlorianoBrazil 7,6974,783
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8716,134
FormosaBrazil 8,7505,437
FortalezaBrazil 7,1314,431
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,0876,268
FrancaBrazil 9,1905,711
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4294,617
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,5164,671
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6954,782
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9234,923
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,2725,140
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6144,732
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,0965,031
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7364,807
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,8923,661
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,8863,657
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3223,307
FayaChad 2,8721,785
FamagustaCyprus 2,1961,365
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,420882
FarafraEgypt 2,3591,466
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,9433,072
FichtelbergGermany 878546
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 832517
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 938583
FrederikshbGreenland 4,3962,732
FaranahGuinea 4,1752,595
FalconaraItaly 260161
Florence, TuscanyItaly 13785
Foggia, PugliaItaly 448278
FonniItaly 307191
FrontoneItaly 209130
FrosinoneItaly 268167
FukauraJapan 9,4515,873
FukueJapan 9,5475,933
FukuiJapan 9,6786,014
FukuokaJapan 9,5645,943
FukushimaJapan 9,7426,054
FukuyamaJapan 9,6556,000
FushikiJapan 9,6566,000
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1003,169
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0675,013
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4145,229
FunchalMadeira 2,6361,638
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4054,602
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,6551,029
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0951,302
FaroPortugal 1,6871,048
FerganaRussia 4,9973,105
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4362,757
FalunSweden 2,0201,255
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,230764
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0111,250
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,9074,914
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2805,145
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8914,903
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7494,816
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1713,835
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6654,763
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9774,957
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,0224,985
Fayette, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3905,214
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4174,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9814,960
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8944,906
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2545,750
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3414,562
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5445,931
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2214,487
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4694,641
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7155,416
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,8704,891
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6685,387
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,1965,093
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3055,161
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4655,260
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4474,628
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Framingham, MaUsa 6,4203,989
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6394,747
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7075,411
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0954,409
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0764,397
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8356,112
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8854,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -