Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,509938
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,074667
EsquelArgentina 12,5137,775
EzeizaArgentina 11,1006,898
East SaleAustralia 16,35810,165
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1178,773
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1188,773
EssendonAustralia 16,16010,042
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1495,685
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3696,443
EspinosaBrazil 8,4005,220
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6744,147
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0745,017
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0394,995
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0495,002
Edson, AbCanada 8,1705,077
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8145,477
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9244,303
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9094,915
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7015,407
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4653,396
ErlianChina 7,6514,755
El CaranoColombia 9,3335,800
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,442896
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,9624,948
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,7584,821
El ArishEgypt 2,4421,517
El TorEgypt 2,6381,639
ErfurtGermany 919571
EssenGermany 999621
EsfahanIran 3,7702,342
EilatIsrael 2,6321,636
EsashiJapan 9,3495,809
EldoretKenya 5,3093,299
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6714,146
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1721,349
EeldeNetherlands 1,190739
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,80411,685
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,54311,523
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6606,003
EnuguNigeria 4,0422,512
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3196,412
EvoraPortugal 1,608999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3925,215
EkimcanRussia 8,0324,991
Elat’MaRussia 2,6351,638
ElistaRussia 2,6871,670
ErbogacenRussia 6,3113,922
EssejRussia 5,7313,562
Ed DueimSudan 3,8232,376
El FasherSudan 3,5412,200
El GeneinaSudan 3,4522,145
El ObeidSudan 3,8002,361
El ShowakSudan 3,9772,471
En NahudSudan 3,7642,339
EdirneTurkey 1,335830
ErzincanTurkey 2,4471,520
ErzurumTurkey 2,5731,599
EskisehirTurkey 1,7131,065
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7102,306
EntebbeUganda 5,2323,251
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7751,103
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7081,062
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1184,423
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9144,918
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9663,708
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2565,130
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4335,240
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,5225,917
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2214,488
Elko, NvUsa 9,2715,761
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,4185,231
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3585,815
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,3693,958
Erie, PaUsa 7,0394,374
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3145,788
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3435,184
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6686,008
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9984,970
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9825,582
Evansville, InUsa 7,8084,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -