Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0551,277
DjelfaAlgeria 1,088676
DavisAntarctica 13,5618,427
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9038,639
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4188,338
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,6336,608
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,18710,059
DhakaBangladesh 7,4724,643
D’UccleBelgium 1,008626
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7405,431
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2995,778
DouradosBrazil 9,8276,107
DoualaCameroon 4,3072,677
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0873,161
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6144,731
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1215,046
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1113,176
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3193,306
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1333,811
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3114,543
DuianChina 7,2084,479
DubrovnikCroatia 630391
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6902,914
DajabonDominican Republic 7,9144,918
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9874,963
DabaaEgypt 2,0591,279
DakhlaEgypt 2,5561,588
DijonFrance 654407
DresdenGermany 968602
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0202,498
DebrecenHungary 1,024637
DalatangiIceland 2,9151,812
DaltonganjIndia 6,9254,304
DarbhangaIndia 6,9324,307
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,5574,696
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,5644,700
DumkaIndia 7,1674,454
DwarkaIndia 5,8183,615
DezfulIran 3,5162,185
DublinIreland 1,7081,062
DecimomannuItaly 395245
DobbiacoItaly 467290
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2772,658
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5001,554
DagorettiKenya 5,5623,456
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8731,164
DedzaMalawi 6,7964,223
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1724,457
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3794,585
DaweiMyanmar 8,7745,452
De BiltNetherlands 1,112691
De KooyNetherlands 1,208751
Den HelderNetherlands 1,213754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,79511,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,53211,516
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,37511,418
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,39811,433
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8661,160
DalbandinPakistan 5,0163,117
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3743,339
DirPakistan 5,2613,269
DroshPakistan 5,2363,254
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3456,428
DohaQatar 4,2102,616
DorohoiRomania 1,375854
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8693,026
DudinkaRussia 5,0793,156
DzardzanRussia 6,4814,028
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,0292,504
DakarSenegal 4,0962,545
DaruSierra Leone 4,3862,726
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3525,190
DamazinSudan 4,1472,577
DongolaSudan 3,2282,006
DamascusSyria 2,4971,551
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4971,551
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6831,667
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8443,010
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,2373,876
DjerbaTunisia 1,018632
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,5701,597
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8871,173
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6721,039
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0071,247
DonetskUkraine 2,2051,370
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5102,803
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8084,852
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2194,486
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8215,482
Danville, IlUsa 7,7024,786
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7695,449
David City, NeUsa 8,1925,091
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8815,519
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2045,098
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7186,039
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3685,822
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3664,577
Delphine, InUsa 7,5674,702
Denton, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7705,450
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9564,944
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2875,771
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7014,785
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2414,500
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9384,933
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7645,446
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Dover, DeUsa 6,9414,313
Dover, TnUsa 7,9864,962
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9645,571
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7084,790
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4864,652
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9104,916
Durham, NhUsa 6,3493,946
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2081,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -