Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8202,995
ChlefAlgeria 1,062660
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 787489
CeresArgentina 10,9346,795
ChamicalArgentina 11,2717,004
ChepesArgentina 11,3667,063
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4837,757
ConcordiaArgentina 10,7846,701
CórdobaArgentina 11,2016,960
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2056,963
CorrientesArgentina 10,5246,540
CairnsAustralia 14,9219,272
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40010,191
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9008,016
CedunaAustralia 14,9699,302
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6469,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9229,894
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4999,010
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,44510,219
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6189,084
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6674,764
CharnocksBarbados 7,3894,592
CotonouBenin 4,1212,561
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8175,479
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0655,633
CabroboBrazil 7,5994,722
CaceresBrazil 9,5235,918
CaetiteBrazil 8,3065,161
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2574,510
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,6666,006
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8136,098
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2625,755
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5364,683
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2165,105
CaparaoBrazil 8,8345,489
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1715,699
CaratingaBrazil 8,7875,460
CaravelasBrazil 8,4225,233
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4025,221
CarolinaBrazil 8,0605,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7216,041
CataguasesBrazil 8,9635,570
CatalaoBrazil 9,0195,605
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3415,804
CaxiasBrazil 7,5574,696
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1716,320
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0864,403
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0135,601
ChapecoBrazil 10,0886,269
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1235,669
CipoBrazil 7,7754,831
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2685,138
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7995,468
CordeiroBrazil 9,0005,593
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3975,218
CorumbaBrazil 9,7576,063
CoximBrazil 9,5155,913
CrateusBrazil 7,3954,595
CuiabaBrazil 9,3695,822
CuritibaBrazil 9,7286,045
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2825,147
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5164,049
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,8465,497
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9413,071
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,1483,199
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4493,386
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9504,319
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8805,518
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8535,501
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9433,072
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2403,878
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7713,586
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6313,499
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6293,498
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8165,478
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7583,578
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,3523,947
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,2843,905
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3943,352
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7834,215
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9114,295
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1853,222
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8404,872
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7194,176
Comox, BcCanada 8,8545,502
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9524,320
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9883,721
Coronation, AbCanada 8,0875,025
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4905,276
ChicoChile 12,7937,950
ChillanChile 12,1297,537
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2137,589
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3357,044
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8167,964
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9577,430
ChangchunChina 8,4185,231
ChangduChina 7,4804,648
ChangshaChina 8,8435,495
ChengduChina 8,0214,985
ChongqingChina 8,2955,155
Camilo DazaColombia 8,8325,489
CrikvenicaCroatia 438272
CamagueyCuba 8,2815,146
CasablancaCuba 8,4995,281
ChebCzech Republic 830516
CopenhagenDenmark 1,448900
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7654,825
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8834,898
CotuiDominican Republic 7,8204,859
CanarEcuador 10,1466,305
CairoEgypt 2,3351,451
CaenFrance 1,102685
ChateaurouxFrance 823512
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4404,623
CocobeachGabon 4,6412,884
CologneGermany 952592
ChiosGreece 1,414879
CorfuGreece 868540
ConakryGuinea 4,3642,712
CatacamasHonduras 9,3945,837
CholutecaHonduras 9,6105,972
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3864,590
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4594,635
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4594,635
ChahbaharIran 4,9343,066
ClaremorrisIreland 1,8741,165
ClonesIreland 1,8101,125
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,8741,165
CorkIreland 1,7421,083
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7401,081
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 404251
CameriItaly 340212
CampobassoItaly 374233
Cape BellavistaItaly 317197
Cape CarbonaraItaly 410255
Cape FrascaItaly 370230
Cape MeleItaly 226140
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 507315
Catania, SicilyItaly 707439
CerviaItaly 226141
CiampinoItaly 207129
Cimone MountainItaly 165102
Cisa PassItaly 197123
CivitavecchiaItaly 14188
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 446277
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 785488
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 698434
ChibaJapan 9,9226,166
ChichibuJapan 9,8346,111
ChichijimaJapan 10,8186,722
ChoshiJapan 9,9476,181
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4121,499
ChilekaMalawi 6,9644,328
ChitedzeMalawi 6,7384,187
ChitipaMalawi 6,2763,900
ChihuahuaMexico 9,7666,069
ComitanMexico 9,7716,072
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2098,208
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4904,655
ChoirMongolia 7,2264,490
CasablancaMorocco 1,8741,164
ChindeMozambique 7,3224,550
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3805,208
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,70911,626
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,41011,440
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,57411,542
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,54011,521
CondegaNicaragua 9,5475,932
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7025,407
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3385,803
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0445,620
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,2005,717
ChhorPakistan 5,6663,521
ChitralPakistan 5,2263,247
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,0866,267
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1056,280
CajamarcaPeru 10,4536,495
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3326,421
ChiclayoPeru 10,5366,547
ChimbotePeru 10,6076,591
CuzcoPeru 10,4126,470
CzestochowaPoland 1,115693
CoimbraPortugal 1,588987
CalafatRomania 1,022635
CeahlauRomania 1,313816
ClujRomania 1,132703
ConstantaRomania 1,479919
CraiovaRomania 1,099683
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,4793,405
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,5782,845
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6354,123
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,5754,707
Cape UelenRussia 7,9074,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8015,469
CaraRussia 7,0674,392
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6362,260
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2114,481
ChitaRussia 7,1504,443
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1544,445
CokurdahRussia 6,9594,325
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3754,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5705,325
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6745,390
CaceresSpain 1,446898
CadizSpain 1,583984
Ciudad RealSpain 1,272790
CordobaSpain 1,400870
ColomboSri Lanka 7,8164,857
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9535,564
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1985,716
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4925,277
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4785,268
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0525,625
ChumphonThailand 9,1205,667
CanakkaleTurkey 1,363847
CorumTurkey 2,0481,272
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4152,744
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,417881
CernovcyUkraine 1,357843
ChernigovUkraine 1,8441,146
CarrascoUruguay 10,9436,800
ColoniaUruguay 11,0226,849
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4884,653
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9934,967
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9414,313
Camden, ScUsa 7,6304,741
Canton, NyUsa 6,5124,047
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0525,004
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1464,441
Caribou, MeUsa 5,9393,690
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Casper, WyUsa 8,6015,345
Centralia, WaUsa 9,0355,614
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0004,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3504,568
Charles City, IaUsa 7,8094,852
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6304,741
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6344,744
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3784,585
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1714,456
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7164,795
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8594,884
Chazy, NyUsa 6,3773,963
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3953,974
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5014,661
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6635,383
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,6545,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5624,699
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5584,696
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,5955,341
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5444,688
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5274,677
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3894,592
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,0805,021
Clark, SdUsa 7,9604,946
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3385,181
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8464,875
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9385,554
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1964,472
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6924,780
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1065,659
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3674,578
College Park, MdUsa 7,0094,356
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8395,492
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0645,011
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6424,749
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6134,731
Columbus, InUsa 7,6384,746
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3805,208
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3584,572
Conception, MoUsa 8,1545,067
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3545,191
Conway, ArUsa 8,3325,177
Conway, ScUsa 7,4844,650
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,6284,119
Corning, ArUsa 8,1905,089
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4333,997
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2645,757
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7374,186
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Covington, LaUsa 8,4915,276
Covington, TnUsa 8,1225,047
Crete, NeUsa 8,2035,098
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4335,240
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9682,466
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9682,466
CaracasVenezuela 8,1825,084
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0855,024
CoroVenezuela 8,3435,184
ChipataZambia 6,6554,136
ChomaZambia 6,8404,250
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3594,573


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -