Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9583,081
BustAfghanistan 4,8573,018
BatnaAlgeria 852529
BecharAlgeria 1,6751,041
BejaiaAlgeria 809503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,7921,113
BiskraAlgeria 970603
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6611,032
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2438,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1818,191
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1998,202
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5377,790
ByrdAntarctica 15,4119,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6367,231
BarilocheArgentina 12,3907,700
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0786,884
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8489,848
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,25910,104
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,152
BrestBelarus 1,441895
BrusselsBelgium 1,008626
Belize CityBelize 9,3795,828
BeninBenin 4,1212,561
BohiconBenin 4,0382,509
BermudaBermuda 6,5014,040
BageBrazil 10,5356,547
BambuiBrazil 9,0485,622
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0175,603
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4914,655
BarcelosBrazil 8,7305,425
BarraBrazil 8,0825,022
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7474,814
BarreirasBrazil 8,2995,157
BelémBrazil 7,6444,750
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9115,537
BelterraBrazil 8,2335,116
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9744,955
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0806,264
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,2905,151
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8125,476
BrevesBrazil 7,8154,856
BurgasBulgaria 1,396868
BurundiBurundi 5,4623,394
BatouriCameroon 4,2732,655
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0663,769
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,7545,440
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5154,049
Banff, AbCanada 8,3425,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6844,153
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8913,040
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3005,158
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3894,592
Blue River, BcCanada 8,4135,228
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6134,109
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6875,398
Brandon, MbCanada 7,6984,784
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7994,846
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,0363,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9403,070
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6614,139
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3372,695
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,8032,363
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7487,922
BeijingChina 8,1905,090
BarranquillaColombia 8,7985,467
Benito SalasColombia 9,4325,861
BogotáColombia 9,2085,722
BrnoCzech Republic 864537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6242,873
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8893,038
BaniDominican Republic 7,8984,908
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,9654,950
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,8074,851
BahariyaEgypt 2,3071,433
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3931,487
BiarritzFrance 971604
BordeauxFrance 919571
BrestFrance 1,313816
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,63710,339
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,63510,337
BitamGabon 4,5212,810
BanjulGambia 4,1582,584
BerlinGermany 1,104686
BrockenGermany 1,009627
BokeGuinea 4,2952,669
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2492,640
BudapestHungary 858533
Budapest-LORINCHungary 865537
BangaloreIndia 7,1774,460
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7264,179
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3294,554
BikanerIndia 5,7963,602
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4447,112
BabolsarIran 3,6362,260
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4652,774
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3432,077
Bandar LengehIran 4,3852,725
BirjandIran 4,3622,711
BushehrIran 3,9062,427
BaghdadIraq 3,1231,941
BasraIraq 3,5642,215
BelmulletIreland 1,9611,219
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,7741,103
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 556345
BergamoItaly 331206
BolognaItaly 213132
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 421262
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 578359
BrindisiItaly 668415
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0662,527
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1752,595
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9713,089
BeirutLebanon 2,3921,486
BenghaziLibya 1,468912
BirzaiLithuania 1,8141,128
BitolaMacedonia 927576
BlantyreMalawi 6,9644,328
BvumbweMalawi 6,9924,345
BintuluMalaysia 10,7916,705
BamakoMali 3,7872,353
Bko-SMali 3,7942,358
BougounMali 3,8882,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,7951,737
BaitagMongolia 6,1583,827
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1683,833
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9354,310
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5154,670
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5274,677
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7704,207
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3704,580
BulganMongolia 6,7894,219
BhamawMyanmar 7,9584,945
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,57811,545
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,36411,412
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,64711,588
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,72611,637
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,4405,866
BilmaNiger 2,6851,668
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2552,023
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,5622,214
BergenNorway 1,9941,239
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9921,238
BjornoyaNorway 3,5612,213
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,7391,702
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,5311,573
BadinPakistan 5,6523,512
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6723,525
BalakotPakistan 5,4253,371
BarkhanPakistan 5,3893,349
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,3285,797
BascoPhilippines 10,1096,282
BialystokPoland 1,491927
BejaPortugal 1,6301,013
BragancaPortugal 1,411877
BistritaRomania 1,213754
BucharestRomania 1,276793
BajkitRussia 5,7333,562
BarabinskRussia 4,9303,064
BarnaulRussia 5,3123,301
BerezovoRussia 4,1392,572
BiserRussia 3,7342,321
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0114,978
BogdarinRussia 7,0014,351
BogucanyRussia 5,9273,683
BomnakRussia 7,7184,796
BorRussia 5,4183,367
BorzjaRussia 7,4364,621
BratskRussia 6,2613,891
BelgradeSerbia 840522
BoSierra Leone 4,4332,754
BontheSierra Leone 4,5092,802
BratislavaSlovakia 800497
BerberaSomalia 4,9123,052
BusanSouth Korea 9,3555,813
BadajozSpain 1,508937
BarcelonaSpain 706439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,148713
BabanusaSudan 3,8762,409
BaselSwitzerland 579360
BernSwitzerland 518322
BangkokThailand 8,9915,587
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9805,580
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6065,348
BizerteTunisia 612380
BalikesirTurkey 1,504935
BursaTurkey 1,578981
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3682,714
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,8611,157
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7921,114
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7931,114
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,411877
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,289801
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,202747
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1145,664
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9774,336
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2944,533
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2964,534
Batesville, MsUsa 8,2695,138
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6135,352
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3834,588
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4063,981
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2315,736
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8194,859
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8326,110
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3643,954
Bettles, AkUsa 7,7264,801
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9634,948
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4725,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7434,190
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0735,017
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,9804,959
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3704,580
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6944,781
Blaine, WaUsa 8,8385,492
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1315,053
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6254,117
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0465,622
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1215,047
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7114,171
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3873,969
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4204,611
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,7774,833
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9714,953
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0005,593
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6054,105
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2855,149
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5634,699
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8174,236
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6094,728
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4165,230
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4055,844
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1015,034
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8136,098
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,2414,500
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3114,543
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8864,279
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6485,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4274,615
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8504,878
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4173,987
Burns, OregonUsa 9,1795,704
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7412,946
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0304,990
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4125,228
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2234,488
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2374,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -