Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For M. Calamita

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for M. Calamita. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare M. Calamita with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9061,185
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 910566
AlgiersAlgeria 905563
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 692430
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0736,881
AzulArgentina 11,3357,044
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5129,639
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8738,621
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4718,992
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3548,920
AmberleyAustralia 16,24210,093
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0261,880
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2562,023
AimoresBrazil 8,6915,401
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8854,900
AltamiraBrazil 8,0695,014
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8065,472
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2085,722
ApodiBrazil 7,2434,501
AracajuBrazil 7,6664,764
AracuaiBrazil 8,5205,294
AragarcasBrazil 9,1205,667
AraxaBrazil 9,0725,637
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4434,625
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,8205,481
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7765,453
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3444,564
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0553,141
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0573,142
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,0614,388
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3204,549
AbecheChad 3,3642,091
AntofagastaChile 11,0496,866
AricaChile 10,6546,621
AltaiChina 5,8483,634
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7856,081
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7106,034
AraucaColombia 8,7515,438
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,8394,871
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,7604,822
AzuaDominican Republic 7,9194,921
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1521,337
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4291,509
AswanEgypt 2,9301,821
AsyutEgypt 2,5521,586
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,8016,090
AsmaraEritrea 4,0842,538
AssabEritrea 4,5262,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6612,896
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16099
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3049,510
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2306,978
AccraGhana 4,2582,646
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,302809
AthensGreece 1,242772
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,259783
AasiaatGreenland 4,5822,848
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8732,407
AputiteqGreenland 3,7432,326
AkureyriIceland 3,0961,924
AgraIndia 6,2333,873
AhmedabadIndia 6,0613,766
AkolaIndia 6,5814,089
AllahabadIndia 6,6444,128
AmritsarIndia 5,7033,544
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5287,785
AbadanIran 3,6132,245
ArakIran 3,5302,194
AlbengaItaly 235146
AlgheroItaly 292181
AmendolaItaly 458285
AnconaItaly 272169
ArezzoItaly 14389
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4012,735
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3762,719
AbashiriJapan 9,3355,801
AburatsuJapan 9,7986,088
AikawaJapan 9,6065,969
AjiroJapan 9,9206,165
AkitaJapan 9,5445,931
AkuneJapan 9,6866,019
AomoriJapan 9,4755,888
AsahikawaJapan 9,2775,765
AsosanJapan 9,6656,006
AmmanJordan 2,5441,581
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2623,270
AinaziLatvia 1,9451,209
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4324,618
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,5884,715
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8244,862
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2934,532
AtarMauritania 3,2992,050
AgalegaMauritius 7,5404,685
AcapulcoMexico 10,3056,404
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5594,076
AltaiMongolia 6,4644,017
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8964,286
AgadirMorocco 2,2411,392
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,112691
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,31711,383
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,57911,545
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,66511,599
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,537
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,53211,516
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,53111,515
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,6185,977
AgadezNiger 2,8741,786
AsuncionParaguay 10,2706,382
ArequipaPeru 10,5966,585
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2556,372
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9229,894
AradRomania 946588
AjanRussia 7,9534,942
AldanRussia 7,2624,512
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0011,865
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8032,984
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6085,349
AnadyrRussia 8,0084,976
ArkhangelskRussia 3,0711,909
ArmavirRussia 2,4611,529
AstrakhanRussia 2,9781,851
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,79110,434
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,527949
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,112691
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,039646
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,269789
Abu HamedSudan 3,3552,085
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0422,512
AqiqSudan 3,7752,346
ArbaatSudan 3,5562,210
AromaSudan 3,8642,401
AtbaraSudan 3,5632,214
Abu KamalSyria 2,7921,735
AleppoSyria 2,4021,493
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1495,685
AtakpameTogo 4,0132,493
AdanaTurkey 2,2111,374
AfyonTurkey 1,7491,087
AnkaraTurkey 1,8971,179
AntalyaTurkey 1,8501,150
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0282,503
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8361,141
AberporthUk 1,531952
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,523946
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9111,187
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8981,179
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,5112,803
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,4962,794
ArtigasUruguay 10,6136,595
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,9494,940
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0705,636
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0435,619
Ada, MnUsa 7,7534,818
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3014,537
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7024,786
Akron, OhUsa 7,1994,473
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0205,605
Albany, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5604,076
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,7854,837
Albion, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,2655,757
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0364,993
Algona, IaUsa 7,8704,891
Alice, TxUsa 9,2805,767
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7994,225
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4665,261
Alma, MiUsa 7,3004,537
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0734,395
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4665,883
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,9475,560
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5474,069
Amite, LaUsa 8,5475,311
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,3285,175
Anderson, InUsa 7,5694,703
Anderson, ScUsa 7,7054,788
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8954,285
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3014,537
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,5655,322
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2255,111
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,1955,092
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6434,750
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4054,601
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1515,686
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1955,092
Athens, GaUsa 7,8014,847
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9014,910
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8114,232
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,2625,755
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2175,106
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7444,812
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5435,309
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5634,700
Austin, TxUsa 9,0785,641
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3122,680
AndizanUzbekistan 5,0253,122
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4445,247
AdenYemen 4,6992,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -